| 01/01/1871 |
Drafted in the 1871 inaugural draft by the Toa Alta Poetas. (Round 3, Pick 49, 205th overall pick). |
| 06/28/1871 |
Wins the 1871 LNP LH Serie Preliminar MVP Award. |
| 01/01/1872 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 61 (68); Power: 63 (63); Eye: 40 (63). |
| 07/07/1872 |
Goes 0-4 against the Florida Mogotes, ending his hitting streak at 26 games. |
| 01/01/1873 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 62 (69); Power: 78 (78); Eye: 41 (67). |
| 06/10/1873 |
Goes 5-5 against the Isabela Gallitos, with 1 3B, 3 RBI and 2 R. |
| 07/01/1873 |
Wins the LNP LH Batter of the Month Award. |
| 01/01/1874 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 63 (71); Power: 77 (77); Eye: 43 (76). |
| 05/28/1874 |
Goes 5-6 against the Toa Baja Llaneros, with 1 2B, 2 RBI and 4 R. |
| 01/01/1875 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 61 (61); Power: 62 (62); Eye: 45 (45). |
| 01/01/1876 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 60 (60); Power: 62 (62); Eye: 47 (47). |
| 10/01/1876 |
Wins the LNP LH Batter of the Month Award. |
| 01/01/1877 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 67 (67); Power: 50 (50); Eye: 44 (44). |
| 07/21/1877 |
Goes 5-5 against the Villalba Avancinos, with 1 3B, 0 RBI and 3 R. |
| 10/07/1877 |
Wins the 1877 LNP LH Serie Eliminatoria MVP Award. |
| 01/01/1878 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 69 (69); Power: 39 (39); Eye: 46 (46). |
| 01/01/1879 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 56 (56); Power: 45 (45); Eye: 49 (49). |
| 05/05/1879 |
Goes 5-5 against the Las Piedras Artesanos, with 3 2B, 1 RBI and 5 R. |
| 01/01/1880 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 49 (49); Power: 28 (28); Eye: 48 (48). |
| 01/01/1881 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 54 (54); Power: 27 (27); Eye: 47 (47). |
| 01/01/1882 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 54 (54); Power: 37 (37); Eye: 48 (48). |
| 05/29/1882 |
Goes 5-5 against the Cayey Toritos, with 1 3B, 2 RBI and 2 R. |
| 09/20/1882 |
Scores his 1000th career Liga Nacional Puertorriquena run! |
| LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES |
| Year |
GS |
Rank |
| 1876 |
114 |
9 |
| 1877 |
114 |
1 |
| 1878 |
115 |
5 |
| 1880 |
114 |
1 |
| 1882 |
126 |
1 |
|
|
|
| Year |
TB |
Rank |
| 1872 |
166 |
8 |
| 1873 |
200 |
1 |
| 1875 |
205 |
6 |
| 1876 |
209 |
6 |
| 1877 |
232 |
3 |
|
| Year |
3B |
Rank |
| 1871 |
8 |
3 |
| 1872 |
16 |
1 |
| 1873 |
22 |
1 |
| 1875 |
18 |
5 |
| 1876 |
20 |
2 |
| 1877 |
24 |
1 |
| 1878 |
15 |
4 |
| 1879 |
16 |
10 |
|
| Year |
SB |
Rank |
| 1871 |
15 |
4 |
| 1872 |
22 |
7 |
| 1873 |
26 |
4 |
| 1874 |
18 |
4 |
| 1875 |
47 |
3 |
| 1876 |
68 |
7 |
| 1877 |
79 |
3 |
| 1878 |
62 |
10 |
| 1879 |
63 |
8 |
|
| Year |
RBI |
Rank |
| 1873 |
82 |
4 |
| 1876 |
76 |
9 |
|
| Year |
R |
Rank |
| 1873 |
94 |
4 |
| 1875 |
100 |
5 |
| 1876 |
93 |
5 |
| 1879 |
98 |
4 |
| 1881 |
106 |
10 |
|
|
| Year |
EBH |
Rank |
| 1872 |
31 |
7 |
| 1873 |
41 |
1 |
| 1875 |
37 |
7 |
| 1876 |
42 |
2 |
| 1877 |
41 |
6 |
| 1879 |
47 |
5 |
|
| Year |
SLG |
Rank |
| 1872 |
.490 |
1 |
| 1873 |
.525 |
2 |
| 1875 |
.404 |
6 |
| 1876 |
.438 |
5 |
| 1877 |
.460 |
4 |
|
| Year |
RC |
Rank |
| 1873 |
72.97 |
3 |
| 1877 |
80.96 |
4 |
|
| Year |
RC/27 |
Rank |
| 1872 |
6.50 |
10 |
| 1873 |
7.64 |
9 |
| 1877 |
5.91 |
5 |
|
| Year |
ISO |
Rank |
| 1872 |
.150 |
1 |
| 1873 |
.181 |
1 |
| 1875 |
.112 |
3 |
| 1876 |
.130 |
2 |
| 1877 |
.133 |
8 |
| 1879 |
.136 |
8 |
|
| Year |
wOBA |
Rank |
| 1872 |
.369 |
9 |
| 1873 |
.383 |
10 |
| 1877 |
.368 |
5 |
|
| Year |
OPS |
Rank |
| 1872 |
.843 |
3 |
| 1873 |
.879 |
7 |
| 1875 |
.704 |
10 |
| 1877 |
.807 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|