| 12/23/1878 |
Joined the Matanzas Henequeneros. |
| 01/01/1879 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 74 (74); Power: 100 (100); Eye: 100 (100). |
| 02/03/1879 |
Wins the LPBC TINS Player of the Week Award. |
| 01/01/1880 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 64 (69); Power: 100 (100); Eye: 100 (100). |
| 01/01/1881 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 59 (59); Power: 100 (100); Eye: 100 (100). |
| 01/01/1882 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 57 (57); Power: 100 (100); Eye: 96 (96). |
| 01/01/1883 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 52 (52); Power: 88 (88); Eye: 94 (94). |
| 01/01/1884 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 49 (49); Power: 78 (78); Eye: 87 (87). |
| 01/01/1885 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 51 (51); Power: 81 (81); Eye: 82 (82). |
| 01/01/1886 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 47 (47); Power: 81 (81); Eye: 80 (80). |
| 01/01/1887 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 50 (50); Power: 76 (76); Eye: 77 (77). |
| 10/21/1887 |
Wins the 1887 LPBC TOCC Defensor Acutísimo at 1B. |
| 01/01/1888 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 45 (45); Power: 71 (71); Eye: 74 (74). |
| 12/15/1888 |
Released by the Matanzas Henequeneros. |
| 01/01/1889 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 42 (42); Power: 71 (71); Eye: 73 (73). |
| LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES |
| Year |
GS |
Rank |
| 1879 |
48 |
1 |
| 1881 |
48 |
1 |
| 1882 |
44 |
4 |
|
| Year |
PA |
Rank |
| 1879 |
218 |
4 |
| 1881 |
210 |
10 |
|
|
| Year |
H |
Rank |
| 1879 |
53 |
8 |
| 1880 |
53 |
6 |
| 1882 |
48 |
9 |
| 1886 |
46 |
10 |
|
| Year |
K |
Rank |
| 1878 |
19 |
6 |
| 1879 |
24 |
2 |
| 1880 |
28 |
1 |
| 1881 |
17 |
4 |
| 1882 |
19 |
6 |
|
| Year |
TB |
Rank |
| 1878 |
63 |
9 |
| 1880 |
69 |
7 |
| 1882 |
68 |
10 |
|
| Year |
2B |
Rank |
| 1878 |
9 |
4 |
| 1880 |
10 |
5 |
| 1881 |
10 |
8 |
| 1882 |
12 |
2 |
|
| Year |
3B |
Rank |
| 1880 |
3 |
7 |
| 1883 |
3 |
7 |
|
| Year |
HR |
Rank |
| 1878 |
1 |
1 |
| 1882 |
2 |
2 |
| 1885 |
1 |
10 |
| 1886 |
2 |
3 |
| 1887 |
4 |
6 |
|
| Year |
RBI |
Rank |
| 1879 |
22 |
10 |
| 1880 |
23 |
4 |
| 1882 |
27 |
6 |
| 1886 |
28 |
6 |
| 1887 |
56 |
10 |
|
|
|
| Year |
BB |
Rank |
| 1878 |
7 |
8 |
| 1879 |
5 |
10 |
| 1880 |
8 |
3 |
| 1881 |
20 |
2 |
| 1882 |
13 |
4 |
| 1887 |
47 |
2 |
|
| Year |
IBB |
Rank |
| 1878 |
2 |
8 |
| 1880 |
3 |
2 |
| 1881 |
4 |
6 |
| 1882 |
2 |
7 |
| 1884 |
1 |
10 |
|
| Year |
HP |
Rank |
| 1879 |
3 |
4 |
| 1880 |
2 |
6 |
| 1881 |
2 |
9 |
| 1882 |
3 |
7 |
| 1884 |
2 |
8 |
| 1887 |
6 |
8 |
|
|
| Year |
SF |
Rank |
| 1879 |
3 |
3 |
| 1881 |
1 |
7 |
| 1882 |
2 |
3 |
| 1885 |
2 |
4 |
|
| Year |
EBH |
Rank |
| 1878 |
11 |
7 |
| 1880 |
13 |
9 |
| 1882 |
15 |
5 |
|
| Year |
AVG |
Rank |
| 1878 |
.292 |
7 |
| 1879 |
.257 |
10 |
| 1880 |
.315 |
1 |
| 1882 |
.287 |
8 |
| 1886 |
.282 |
8 |
|
| Year |
OBP |
Rank |
| 1878 |
.324 |
7 |
| 1879 |
.281 |
9 |
| 1880 |
.354 |
1 |
| 1881 |
.350 |
8 |
| 1882 |
.346 |
6 |
| 1887 |
.387 |
5 |
|
| Year |
SLG |
Rank |
| 1878 |
.375 |
5 |
| 1880 |
.411 |
2 |
| 1882 |
.407 |
7 |
| 1886 |
.374 |
9 |
|
| Year |
RC |
Rank |
| 1878 |
20.24 |
10 |
| 1880 |
23.99 |
3 |
| 1882 |
24.19 |
5 |
|
| Year |
RC/27 |
Rank |
| 1878 |
4.27 |
5 |
| 1880 |
5.44 |
1 |
| 1882 |
5.10 |
5 |
| 1886 |
3.95 |
8 |
| 1887 |
5.69 |
7 |
|
| Year |
ISO |
Rank |
| 1878 |
.083 |
4 |
| 1880 |
.095 |
6 |
| 1882 |
.120 |
5 |
|
| Year |
wOBA |
Rank |
| 1878 |
.310 |
6 |
| 1880 |
.335 |
1 |
| 1882 |
.339 |
6 |
| 1887 |
.371 |
9 |
|
| Year |
OPS |
Rank |
| 1878 |
.699 |
5 |
| 1880 |
.765 |
1 |
| 1882 |
.753 |
6 |
| 1886 |
.682 |
9 |
| 1887 |
.774 |
10 |
|
|
|
| Year |
GF |
Rank |
| 1883 |
1 |
8 |
| 1884 |
1 |
10 |
|
| Year |
WAR |
Rank |
| 1880 |
1.1 |
8 |
| 1887 |
2.7 |
9 |
|
|
|