| 12/23/1878 |
Joined the Marianao Monjes Grises. |
| 01/01/1879 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 55 (55); Power: 95 (95); Eye: 86 (87). |
| 01/01/1880 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 54 (54); Power: 81 (93); Eye: 65 (83). |
| 01/01/1881 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 55 (55); Power: 67 (74); Eye: 64 (77). |
| 12/25/1881 |
Wins the 1881 Campeonato Nacional Cubano with the Marianao Monjes Grises. |
| 01/01/1882 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 55 (55); Power: 66 (72); Eye: 63 (74). |
| 01/01/1883 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 49 (49); Power: 71 (71); Eye: 59 (59). |
| 01/01/1884 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 46 (46); Power: 54 (54); Eye: 55 (55). |
| 01/01/1885 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 48 (48); Power: 46 (46); Eye: 53 (53). |
| 01/01/1886 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 43 (43); Power: 52 (52); Eye: 52 (52). |
| 01/01/1887 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 42 (42); Power: 52 (52); Eye: 50 (50). |
| 10/21/1887 |
Wins the 1887 LPBC TOCC Defensor AcutÃsimo at LF. |
| 01/01/1888 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 38 (38); Power: 57 (57); Eye: 49 (49). |
| 01/01/1889 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 36 (36); Power: 54 (54); Eye: 49 (49). |
| 01/01/1890 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 34 (34); Power: 47 (47); Eye: 46 (46). |
| 12/19/1890 |
Released by the Marianao Monjes Grises. |
| 01/01/1891 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 30 (30); Power: 44 (44); Eye: 45 (45). |
| LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES |
| Year |
GS |
Rank |
| 1883 |
44 |
3 |
| 1884 |
44 |
5 |
| 1885 |
44 |
3 |
| 1886 |
44 |
10 |
| 1887 |
88 |
8 |
|
| Year |
K |
Rank |
| 1878 |
19 |
5 |
| 1879 |
29 |
1 |
| 1880 |
24 |
1 |
| 1881 |
13 |
9 |
| 1883 |
23 |
4 |
| 1884 |
31 |
7 |
| 1885 |
22 |
7 |
| 1886 |
33 |
8 |
|
| Year |
TB |
Rank |
| 1878 |
62 |
10 |
| 1887 |
149 |
9 |
|
| Year |
2B |
Rank |
| 1878 |
11 |
2 |
| 1879 |
11 |
5 |
| 1881 |
8 |
9 |
| 1887 |
27 |
1 |
|
| Year |
3B |
Rank |
| 1878 |
2 |
6 |
| 1879 |
2 |
9 |
| 1884 |
4 |
8 |
|
| Year |
HR |
Rank |
| 1878 |
1 |
2 |
| 1879 |
1 |
2 |
| 1880 |
2 |
4 |
| 1882 |
1 |
5 |
| 1883 |
3 |
2 |
| 1887 |
4 |
6 |
|
| Year |
RBI |
Rank |
| 1879 |
22 |
7 |
| 1880 |
21 |
8 |
| 1883 |
25 |
8 |
| 1885 |
23 |
5 |
|
| Year |
R |
Rank |
| 1878 |
31 |
7 |
| 1885 |
30 |
9 |
|
|
| Year |
IBB |
Rank |
| 1879 |
3 |
2 |
| 1881 |
2 |
10 |
| 1885 |
2 |
10 |
|
| Year |
HP |
Rank |
| 1878 |
3 |
4 |
| 1879 |
2 |
8 |
| 1880 |
4 |
4 |
| 1882 |
6 |
3 |
| 1884 |
3 |
5 |
| 1885 |
3 |
7 |
| 1886 |
2 |
7 |
| 1887 |
10 |
1 |
| 1888 |
6 |
5 |
|
| Year |
SF |
Rank |
| 1878 |
1 |
4 |
| 1880 |
1 |
10 |
| 1881 |
1 |
7 |
| 1882 |
2 |
2 |
| 1886 |
3 |
1 |
| 1887 |
3 |
10 |
|
| Year |
EBH |
Rank |
| 1878 |
14 |
4 |
| 1879 |
14 |
5 |
| 1887 |
35 |
5 |
|
| Year |
OBP |
Rank |
| 1885 |
.318 |
8 |
|
| Year |
SLG |
Rank |
| 1878 |
.335 |
8 |
| 1887 |
.421 |
9 |
|
| Year |
ISO |
Rank |
| 1878 |
.097 |
4 |
| 1879 |
.103 |
6 |
| 1883 |
.111 |
6 |
| 1887 |
.133 |
6 |
|
| Year |
wOBA |
Rank |
| 1878 |
.279 |
9 |
|
| Year |
OPS |
Rank |
| 1878 |
.599 |
10 |
|
| Year |
WAR |
Rank |
| 1887 |
2.7 |
10 |
|
|